Pracujte na Novom Zélande aj na turistické víza!

Práca na NZ na turistické víza

Práca na Novom Zélande je podmienená pracovnými vízami, ktorých získanie nie je najjednoduchšie. Máme ale skvelú správu, prinášame možnosť práce aj na turistické víza! Je to zatiaľ jediná legálna cesta ako sa vyhnúť pracovným vízam alebo working holiday programu a aj napriek tomu mať možnosť pocestovať si po Novom Zélande a zarobiť si pritom aj nejaké peniaze.

 

 

Text nechávame v pôvodnej anglickej verzii. Ak máte záujem o tento program, neváhajte nás kontaktovať priamo!

 

V meste Wellington alebo na Palmerston North with English Teaching College
The Demi-Pair Programme is designed for students aged between 18 and 30 years, wanting to study English, gain work experience in child care and enjoy New Zealand. Students will live in a “Kiwi” family and support the family in terms of light housework, childcare etc. In return they will get free board and a little pocket money.

ETC Wellington is located directly in the heart of New Zealand’s capital. You can find the school on Willis Street, within walking distance of Courtenay Place, Cuba Street and Manners Mall. The new campus is in a modern building, catering for 70 students in 6 fully equipped classrooms.

The ETC Palmerston North campus is in the centre of the city, near the Public Library, and the City Square which is a garden park. Shops, cafes, and restaurants from different cultures, as well as the world’s popular fast food outlets surround the city centre.

The Training Scheme

Min. 18 years, IELTS 5 level, Tourist visa needed, maximum 12 weeks stay in New Zealand
OR Working holiday visa, or Study visa minimum stay 26 weeks

  • cost for 12 weeks 3,620 NZ$ (2,353 euro) incl food and housing
  • cost for 26 weeks 7,260 NZ$ (4,719 euro) incl food and housing

Students study English in the morning from 9 am to 12 noon (15 hours a week) followed by applied English with their host family in the afternoon, evening or weekend (15 hours a week). Students study a total 30 Hours per week. They get ETC credits for each completed assignment.
Assignments are vocabulary, reading, writing, health and safety, listening and speaking, childcare and cultural differences.

With the Training Scheme students get full accommodation and free board (3 meals a day) plus English language certificate, plus IELTS exam optional plus First aid course certificate

The Au Pair Programme

Min. 18 years, IELTS 5 level, Working Holiday visa, or Study visa minimum 26 weeks

  • cost for 12 weeks 3,820 NZ$ (2,483 euro) incl food and housing and 50 NZ$/week pocket money
  • cost for 26 weeks 7,460 NZ$ (4,849 euro) incl food and housing and 50 NZ$/week pocket money

Students study General English or Academic English with exam preparation in the morning. (15 hours per week). They can choose to sit exams such as IELTS, FCE, CAE, TOEIC or TOEFL. After lunchtime they return to their host families to help out with light housework, picking up children from school and/or looking after them in the afternoons and evenings. (20 hours per week)

With the Au Pair Programme students will get full accommodation and free board (3 meals a day) plus a little pocket money of NZ$ 50.00 per week! Plus English language certificate, plus IELTS exam optional plus First aid course certificate

PLEASE NOTE:
When applying for a study visa, the requirement of having 1,000 NZ$ per month will be less as accommodation and food is already taken care off.

Demi Pair Requirements:

  • Age 18 – 30 years with English level: IELTS 5, Intermediate, B1 (minimum);
  • Working Holiday Visa, Study Visa (minimum 26 weeks), or Tourist Visa (maximum 12 weeks).
  • 2 character references (not family members) and a Certificate of Conduct
  • Letter of motivation to show the host family
  • Health certificate approving physical and mental health of the candidate

Štúdium v Austrálii, Víza do Austrálie


Môžete napísať komentár.

Napísať komentár

Musíte sa prihlásiť pre napísanie komentáru.